Vente: 309 / Rare Books 21/22. mai 2007 à Hambourg Lot 1344

ca. 300 Werkverz. u. Monographien - Kunstkonvolut 19. Jh./20. Jh., ca. 300 Tle.

1344
ca. 300 Werkverz. u. Monographien
Kunstkonvolut 19. Jh./20. Jh., ca. 300 Tle., 1867.
Estimation:
€ 600 / $ 642
Résultat:
€ 720 / $ 770

( frais d'adjudication compris)
Collection of circa 300 monographs of art, monographs of artists, catalogue raisonné and exhibitions catalogues. With numerous plates and illustrations partly in colours. Orig. binding. 4to. and 8vo.
Extensive collection with numerous standard monographs and elaborate designed art books. Incl. et al.: Schmücking, R., Meckseper. Werkverzeichnis der Radierungen. Braunschweig 1975. - Aragon, L., Henri Matisse. Roman, 2 Bde. Stuttgart 1974. - Ashton, D., Richard Lindner. New York n. d. - Lissitzky-Küppers, S., El Lissitzky. Frankfurt 1980. - Riediger, C., Paul Wunderlich. Vol. III: Werkverzeichnis der Druckgraphik. Offenbach 1983. - Sovâk, P., Arbeiten auf Papier, 2 vols. Stuttgart 1982. - Schmahlenbach, W., Kurt Schwitters. Cologne 1967. - Waldberg, P., Mac Zimmermann. Graphik-Oeuvre. Munich 1970. - Spielmann, H., Horst Jannssen. Retroperspektive auf Verdacht. Hamburg 1981. - Reinhardt, B., Reinhold Nägele. Stuttgart 1984. - Wüthrich, L. H., Das druckgraphische Werk von Matthäus Merian. 2 vols. Basel 1972. - Houghe, P., Edvard Munch. Handzeichnungen. Berlin 1976. - Spies, W., Victor Vasarely. Cologne 1971. - Vogt, P., Christian Rohlfs. Oeuvre-Katalog der Gemälde. Recklinghausen 1978. - With different signs of use.

1344
Estimation:
€ 600 / $ 642
Résultat:
€ 720 / $ 770