76
Edward Theodore Compton
Kleinste Zinne, Ca. 1880.
Pen and ink drawing
Estimation:
€ 600 / $ 642 Résultat:
€ 875 / $ 936 ( frais d'adjudication compris)
Kleinste Zinne. Ca. 1880s.
Pen and ink drawing.
Monogrammed in lower center. Inscribed in pencil in lower margin. On thin board. 19.2 x 15.6 cm (7.5 x 6.1 in), size of sheet. [CB].
PROVENANCE: Private ownership North Rhine-Westfalia.
Pen and ink drawing.
76
Edward Theodore Compton
Kleinste Zinne, Ca. 1880.
Pen and ink drawing
Estimation:
€ 600 / $ 642 Résultat: